Don Shields
Don Shields
6:00am - 12:00pm
Regular Programming

High School Basketball

High School Basketball brought to you by:

 

2022-23 106.9 FRANK FM H.S. Basketball Schedule

 

Friday December 9th – Oceanside at Medomak Valley Girls – 6:45 PM Pre-Game

Saturday December 10th – Medomak Valley at Oceanside Boys – 7:15 PM Pre-Game

Tuesday December 13th – Lincoln Academy at Oceanside Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Friday December 16th – Mount View at Medomak Valley Boys – 6:45 PM Pre-Game

Saturday December 17th – Lisbon at Boothbay Boys - 2:15 PM Pre-Game

 

Tuesday December 20th – Medomak Valley at Camden Hills Doubleheader                        

                         Boys 4:45 PM Pre-Game, Girls follow

Thursday December 22nd – Belfast at Oceanside Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Tuesday December 27th – Winslow at Oceanside Girls – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Tuesday January 3rd – Camden Hills at Oceanside Doubleheader

                             Girls 4:45 PM Pre-Game, Boys Follow

 

Thursday January 5th – Medomak Valley at Lincoln Academy Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Saturday January 7th – Oceanside at Lincoln Academy Boys – 12:15 PM Pre-Game

Lincoln Academy at Oceanside Girls – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Monday January 9th – Mt. Abram at Boothbay Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Tuesday January 10th – Mount View at Medomak Valley Girls – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

 

Thursday January 12th – Wiscasset at Boothbay Girls – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Friday January 13th – MCI at Medomak Valley Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Monday January 16th – Telstar at Boothbay Girls – is now 12:45 PM Pre-Game

Friday January 20th – Medomak Valley at Oceanside Girls – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Saturday January 21st – Oceanside at Medomak Valley Boys – 5:45 PM Pre-Game

 

Tuesday January 24th – Camden Hills at Medomak Valley Doubleheader

                       Girls 5:15 PM Pre-Game, Boys Follow

Thursday January 26th – Hall Dale at Boothbay Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Friday January 27th – Oceanside at Camden Hills Doubleheader

                           Boys 4:45 PM Pre-Game, Girls Follow

Tuesday January 31st – Lincoln Academy at Medomak Valley Boys – 6:45 PM Pre-Game

 

Friday February 3rd – Maranacook at Oceanside Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

Tuesday February 7th – Lincoln Academy at Camden Hills Doubleheader

                     Boys 4:45 PM Pre-Game, Girls Follow

Wednesday February 8th – Richmond at Boothbay Boys – 6:45 PM Pre-Game

Thursday February 9th – Mount View at Oceanside Boys – 6:15 PM Pre-Game

 

Tuesday February 14th and Wednesday February 15th – First Round Playoff Games

Friday February 17th – Saturday February 25th – Tournament Games in Portland & Augusta

Friday March 3rd and Saturday March 4th – State Championship Games

 

 

End of Regular Season / Tournaments Follow

ALL GAMES, DATES and TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE

ALL GAME AIR LIVE ON 106.9 FRANK FM

 

LISTEN LIVE HERE:

1069bball is on Mixlr